ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALLIROE PATRONICOLA - IMO 8315229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:CALLIROE PATRONICOLAAdded:Jul 11, 2020
Captured:May 12, 2001IMO:8315229Hits:122
Location:Port de Bouc, Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CALLIROE PATRONICOLA, built at Shimizu in 1985 for Olympic Maritime (Aristoteles S.Onassis) is seen approaching Caronte mineral quay on 12th May 2001.

Later: 2012 AK BROTHER

BU Chittagong 18.10.14
Vessel Identification
Name:Ak Brother
IMO:8315229
Former name(s):
- Calliroe Patronicola (Until 2012 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,608 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALLIROE PATRONICOLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
CALLIROE PATRONICOLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
CALLIROE PATRONICOLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!