ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Geneva - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel aus Do [View profile]Title:MSC GenevaAdded:Jul 12, 2020
Captured:June 25, 2020IMO:9320427Hits:33
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: MSC Geneva
IMO: 9320427
Vessel type: Container ship
Year of construction: 2006
GT: 50963
DWT: 63505 t
Container: 4860 TEU
Length: 274.97 m
Width: 32.20 m
Draft: 13.50 m
Machine power: 39970 KW
Speed: 24.20 kn

Recorded in the port of Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:283 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’30.24” N, 35°0’16.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 127° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms > Ilash
Arrival:25th Oct 2020
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 02:00:00 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 August 22nd, 14:30:27 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 August 20th, 14:30:51 UTCDeham > Beanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Deham
2018 August 16th, 10:00:50 UTCGbfxt > Nlrtm
2018 August 14th, 08:00:57 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 9th, 14:00:57 UTCEsvlc Dg Anchorage
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:47 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 July 29th, 13:00:25 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 July 28th, 02:00:08 UTCFrleh > Cylms
More Of This Ship
MSC GENEVA
© martin klingsick
MSC GENEVA
© Krijn Hamelink
MSC GENEVA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!