ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:586
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AidaCara / 9112789 at Barcelona 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’20.58” N, 7°11’46.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 345° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund^2c Norway
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 05:00:49 UTCDe Ham - No Hau
2017 February 27th, 05:00:33 UTCHaugesund^2c Norway
2017 February 24th, 23:30:53 UTCHamburg Altona^2c De
2017 February 24th, 23:30:35 UTCHamburg Altona^2c De
2017 February 24th, 23:30:30 UTCHamburg Altona^2c Dd
2017 February 20th, 06:00:49 UTCSortland^2c Norway
2017 February 16th, 15:00:37 UTCTromso^2c Norway
2017 February 15th, 07:00:51 UTCBodo^2c Norway
2017 February 11th, 00:00:54 UTCGb Sou - De Ham
2017 February 5th, 07:00:45 UTCPt Lis - Pt Lcg
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© mariorosa492
AIDACARA
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
AIDACARA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!