ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BISANZIO - IMO 7030573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:BISANZIOAdded:Jul 12, 2020
Captured:June 04, 2001IMO:7030573Hits:98
Location:Ravenna, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
The 1970 built container ship BISANZIO, operated by Seatrans Shipping of Beirut, is seen passing Porto Corsini inbound for Ravenna on the early morning of 4th June 2001.

Built at Zaandam for N.V.Scheepvaart. "SVEA", she became VERNIA (Swedish) in 1980, then PELTAINER (Greek) in 1985, TRADE SKY (Cyprus) in 1988 and BISANZIO in 1991, flying the flag of St.Vincent & Grenadines.

Subsequently, she became LINA.K in 2006 and in June 2007 the LADY MAGA of ISM Group of Tartous.

She was beached at Alang on 21st January 2010 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maga
IMO:7030573
Former name(s):
- Lina K (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bisanzio (Until 2006 Dec)
- Trade Sky (Until 1991 Sep)
- Peltainer (Until 1988)
- Vernia (Until 1985)
- Rane (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,166 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BISANZIO
© Malcolm Cranfield
BISANZIO
© Malcolm Cranfield
Trade Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 98 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!