ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MERCURE - IMO 9248095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MERCUREAdded:May 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9248095Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Mercure / 9248095 at Barcelona 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Caribe
IMO:9248095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090779
Callsign:A8EY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Drammen (Until 2013 May 09)
- Cma Cgm Mercure (Until 2006 Jul 17)
- Hs Caribe (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HS Caribe
© Dave van Spronsen
HS Caribe
© Dave van Spronsen
HS Caribe
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!