ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Max Oldendorff - IMO 9159426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Max OldendorffAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159426Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
German controlled bulker Max Oldendorff at Napier 16.1.04.

IMO Added 9159426
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyred
IMO:9159426
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016210
Callsign:A8FY9
Former name(s):
- Robert Schulte (Until 2013 Oct)
- Max Oldendorff (Until 2009 Feb)
- Million Trader (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,586 tons
Summer DWT:48,226 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’29.23” N, 23°31’53.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 213° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Chernomorks
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 00:00:26 UTCFor Order
2017 November 20th, 12:00:13 UTCChernomorks
2017 October 24th, 07:00:24 UTCIllichivsk
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:01 UTCUkraine
2017 October 14th, 23:00:44 UTCKroman Turkey
2017 September 21st, 04:00:55 UTCRu Led
2017 August 31st, 13:00:23 UTCJorf Lasf
2017 August 31st, 11:45:02 UTCMa Jfl
2017 August 12th, 09:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 24th, 13:00:39 UTCEl Dekheila
More Of This Ship
RUBYRED
© Michael Schindler
RUBYRED
© Michael Schindler
Rubyred
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!