ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RABAT - IMO 8901638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RABATAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8901638Hits:677
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CMA CGM Rabat (ex-Katherine Sif) at Valletta, Malta (Oct 2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rabat
IMO:8901638
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Rabat (Until 2012 Oct)
- Kathrine Sif (Until 2002 Oct)
- Maersk Lamentin (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sea Land Guatemala (Until 1999 Jan)
- Kathrine Sif (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,766 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM RABAT
© Emmanuel.L
Maersk Lamentin
© Koch-Poulsen
CMA CGM RABAT
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!