ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martha A - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:Martha AAdded:Jul 18, 2020
Captured:July 16, 2020IMO:9299484Hits:169
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°55’8.21” N, 17°39’23.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 171° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Ghtem
Arrival:27th Feb 2021
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 15th, 17:00:31 UTCMaptm
2018 July 27th, 17:00:12 UTCSlfna
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCGncky
2018 July 10th, 06:00:41 UTCTanger
2018 July 6th, 06:00:26 UTCRunvs
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 30th, 20:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:42 UTCTramb
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:48 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MARTHA A
© Ulf Kornfeld
MARTHA A
© Igor Dilo
MARTHA A
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!