ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE D'ANTARES - IMO 9157650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:VILLE D'ANTARESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157650Hits:723
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VILLE D'ANTARES (4,000 TEU) sailing from Southampton Container Terminal 02-07-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Ri Zhao Sheng Shi
IMO:9157650
Flag:China
MMSI:414201000
Callsign:BCJA
Former name(s):
- Ville D'antares (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,268 tons
Summer DWT:49,225 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM SHANGHAI
© foggy
YM SHANGHAI
© foggy
YM SHANGHAI
© Michael Brinkmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 26, 2007 02:24 (10 years ago)
nice shot

rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!