ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barok - IMO 7126360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BarokAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126360Hits:1,746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashraf
IMO:7126360
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671499144
Callsign:5VBJ5
Former name(s):
- Captain Mohamed K (Until 2011 Mar)
- Captain Mohamed (Until 2002 Dec)
- Hassnaa (Until 1997 Jun)
- Venus (Until 1994 Apr)
- Marc Island (Until 1991 Mar)
- Irafoss (Until 1986 Dec)
- Ranga (Until 1986)
- Barok (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,150 tons
Summer DWT:2,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAROK
© Pieter Inpyn
RANGA
© pieter melissen
Ashraf
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
FRANK_SHARP on Aug 09, 2014 20:44 (2 years ago)
Renamed Ashraf then BU at Alang (India) in April 2014.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!