Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alfred Everard - IMO 5010658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Alfred EverardAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Marys Ketch (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,542 tons
Summer DWT:1,893 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alfred Everard
© Linesman
Marys Ketch
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
david clarkson on Feb 18, 2005 19:08 (11 years ago)
Alfred Everard unless it's a typo?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!