ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Grachtborg Build 1997 grt 2820
Wagenborg Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’14.46” N, 17°43’0.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 359° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 10:00:15 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 6th, 17:00:24 UTCAvedore
2018 February 3rd, 14:00:56 UTCParnu Est
2018 January 31st, 12:00:13 UTCAvedore
2018 January 27th, 19:00:25 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:31 UTCLubmin
2018 January 13th, 16:00:53 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 January 10th, 18:00:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 6th, 15:00:07 UTCAvedore
2018 January 4th, 03:00:41 UTCSkaerbaek
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Igor Dilo
KARION
© Igor Dilo
KARION
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!