ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TOPAZ - IMO 8502133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:UNION TOPAZAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502133Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Topaz Build 1985 grt 1543
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal April 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Union
IMO:8502133
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182505
Callsign:ERYE
Former name(s):
- Peak Sauda (Until 2015 May)
- Union Topaz (Until 2013 May)
- Bromley Topaz (Until 1992 Mar)
- Union Topaz (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°41’18.76” N, 36°5’41.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 246° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 18:00:48 UTCRo Cnd
2017 September 4th, 18:00:00 UTCRu Azo
2017 August 28th, 18:00:31 UTCRo Cnd
2017 August 1st, 12:00:31 UTCSyros
2017 July 30th, 00:45:04 UTCKriti
2017 July 26th, 19:00:30 UTCItaug
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:17 UTCIttps
2017 July 18th, 23:30:13 UTCIt Goa
2017 July 13th, 02:30:11 UTCIt Mdc
2017 May 15th, 07:30:55 UTCAl Drz
More Of This Ship
NS UNION
© Tomasello Letterio
NS Union
© Gerolf Drebes
PEAK SAUDA
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!