ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPANACO LOYALTY - IMO 9373503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:SPANACO LOYALTYAdded:Jul 28, 2020
Captured:July 25, 2020IMO:9373503Hits:39
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Swinefleet on voyage from Riga to Goole.
Manager/owner: Hermann Lohmann Bereederungen GmbH & Co KG / Spanaco One Ltd.
Builder: Constr. Nav. P. Freire SA, Vigo (y.n. 631)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spanaco Loyalty
IMO:9373503
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304046000
Callsign:V2QP8
Former name(s):
- Eileen C (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’8.26” N, 4°51’32.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:28th Nov 2020
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:55 UTCBirkenhead
2018 September 12th, 23:30:13 UTCEemshaven
2018 September 9th, 21:30:10 UTCRouen
2018 September 4th, 15:30:28 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 30th, 23:59:18 UTCBermeo
2018 August 24th, 20:00:16 UTCNewport
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:34 UTCCeuta
2018 July 21st, 08:00:59 UTCRibadeo
2018 July 5th, 00:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 9th, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Spanaco Loyalty
© Frits Olinga
Spanaco Loyalty
© Frits Olinga
Spanaco Loyalty
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!