ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORWARD BRIDGE - IMO 9157765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:FORWARD BRIDGEAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157765Hits:582
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 26-11-2006
Built:1998 Length:233 DWT:105162
Vessel Identification
Name:Abyss
IMO:9157765
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574000500
Callsign:XVYF
Former name(s):
- Qvm Success (Until 2013 Oct)
- Pvt Hermes (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Qvm1 (Until 2010 Sep)
- Forward Bridge (Until 2010 Jun 07)
- Qvm1 (Until 2010)
- Silver Paradise (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,141 tons
Summer DWT:105,162 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’35.94” N, 104°16’32.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgb
Arrival:7th Nov 2019
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 12:00:46 UTCBasrah
2018 June 28th, 09:00:38 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:20 UTCBasrah
2018 April 24th, 20:00:34 UTCBasrah Iraq
2018 April 10th, 01:00:33 UTCSg Sin Universal 2
2018 April 7th, 13:00:45 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2018 April 5th, 12:00:39 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 12th, 00:00:01 UTCFujairah,uae
2018 February 26th, 03:30:14 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 January 9th, 11:00:51 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Abyss
© foggy
Abyss
© foggy
Abyss
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!