ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ted Blank [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:February 05, 2005IMO:9072446Hits:714
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Century; Celebrity Cruises
Port Everglades, FL February 5, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:252 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’26.66” N, 122°34’5.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 86° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
13:15:40 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 21:30:24 UTCJp Hkt
2017 August 6th, 18:30:56 UTCShanghai
2017 August 4th, 03:00:56 UTCJeju
2017 August 2nd, 17:30:05 UTCCn Sha
2017 July 31st, 21:30:58 UTCJp Ssb
2017 July 25th, 17:30:45 UTCCh Shanghai
2017 July 16th, 22:30:44 UTCCh Xmn
2017 July 13th, 21:00:01 UTCJp Hrr
2017 July 12th, 05:30:15 UTCChn Xmn
2017 July 5th, 09:30:38 UTCJp Naha
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© jeffess
CENTURY
© DDGHANSA
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:53 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!