ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGA IRIDIUM - IMO 9337030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:SONGA IRIDIUMAdded:Jul 31, 2020
Captured:July 30, 2020IMO:9337030Hits:44
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing : 30-07-2020
Vessel Identification
Name:O.m.iridium
IMO:9337030
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091579
Callsign:A8PN7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ebony (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ts Mumbai (Until 2008 Jul)
- Rio Susa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°13’54.96” N, 0°31’11.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:10th Sep 2020
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SONGA IRIDIUM
© Bob Scott
SONGA IRIDIUM
© vazee
SONGA IRIDIUM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!