ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASUGA MARU - IMO 7401837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:KASUGA MARUAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:January 01, 1985IMO:7401837Hits:1,187
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
KASUGA MARU, Tokyo
Nippon Yusen Kaisha (NYK Line), Tokyo
Cuxhaven, 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Kasuga I
IMO:7401837
Former name(s):
- Neptune Azurite (Until 1994 Jul)
- Kasuga 1 (Until 1994 Jun)
- Kasuga Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,587 tons
Summer DWT:44,538 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASUGA I
© Frafo
KASUGA MARU
© Pieter Inpyn
KASUGA MARU
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!