ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOTAGAS - IMO 9131101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:JOTAGASAdded:Aug 01, 2020
Captured:July 28, 2020IMO:9131101Hits:534
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
On the Westerschelde, passing Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Jotagas
IMO:9131101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304414000
Callsign:V2MR
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Moor (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,240 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’40.23” N, 5°9’56.69” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 116° (199°)
Destination:
Location:St Brides Bay.
Arrival:6th Aug 2020
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCUshou > Nltnz
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:25 UTCNl Vli>us Hou
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCLvrix > Beanr
2018 July 27th, 03:00:09 UTCDesta>lvrix
2018 July 16th, 03:30:55 UTCDesta > Elbe Anch.
2018 July 14th, 18:50:40 UTCNl Tnz > De Sta
2018 July 11th, 21:30:20 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:30 UTCNl Vli > De Sta
2018 July 1st, 01:30:15 UTCNl Tnz > Nl Vli
2018 June 25th, 09:30:36 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
More Of This Ship
JOTAGAS
© Pieter Inpyn
JOTAGAS
© Pieter Inpyn
JOTAGAS
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!