ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inha - IMO 5161550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kasper from Finland [View profile]Title:InhaAdded:Aug 01, 2020
Captured:IMO:5161550Hits:294
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
mv Inha, Finland Steamship Co Eastbound in the Kiel Canal

IMO added (JS)
[only colour photo on site - DA 8/2020]
Vessel Identification
Name:Nord Star
IMO:5161550
Former name(s):
- Ariston (Until 1987)
- Span Quarta (Until 1980)
- Inha (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,476 tons
Summer DWT:3,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INHA
© Malcolm Cranfield
Ariston
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
teachers on Aug 01, 2020 18:16 (6 days ago)
Nice one Kasper.
I often think what is my favourite type of ship,very difficult when you have seen so many but i think now without doubt, these Flying Finns are my absolute favourite.
Regular in to Runcorn docks in the seventies.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!