ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SAVANNAH - IMO 8202264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:STAR SAVANNAHAdded:Aug 01, 2020
Captured:IMO:8202264Hits:21
Location:Porto Alegre, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving to Porto Alegre - 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star S
IMO:8202264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352201000
Callsign:3FJM4
Former name(s):
- Star Savannah (Until 2011 Aug)
- Calliope (Until 1997 Apr)
- Calliope Maru (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,896 tons
Summer DWT:18,764 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALLIOPE
© senba
Star Savannah
© Michael Neidig
Star S
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!