ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Admiral C - IMO 5181873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Admiral CAdded:Aug 03, 2020
Captured:IMO:5181873Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greece flag, built 1957, gross tons 7440,
former British Karaghistan
scan from a negative got in exchange
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral C
IMO:5181873
Former name(s):
- Karaghistan (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,451 tons
Summer DWT:10,259 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARAGHISTAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
KARAGHISTAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
KARAGHISTAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!