ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL CORAL - IMO 9139749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:APL CORALAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139749Hits:1,353
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL CORAL
Imo No. 9139749
Southampton Container Terminal 14-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Coral
IMO:9139749
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367478280
Callsign:WDF6832
Former name(s):
- N O L Coral (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,475 tons
Summer DWT:64,145 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oakland Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’28.45” N, 114°6’45.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 244° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
13:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 13:30:18 UTCSingapore
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:05 UTCPinang
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCPort Bin Qasim
2017 May 27th, 21:00:44 UTCSingapore
2017 May 17th, 23:30:02 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
APL Coral
© foggy
APL Coral
© foggy
APL Coral
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!