ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTEN MARIA - IMO 8405878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CARTEN MARIAAdded:Aug 05, 2020
Captured:August 05, 2020IMO:8405878Hits:40
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
CARTEN MARIA
Built: 1985 Th Hellesøy Skipsbyggeri, Norway.
Gt: 3176 t. Nt: 1060 t. Mdwt: 3040 t.
Loa. 85,00 m. Br. 16,00 m.
Main engine: 3006 Bhp. Wärtsilä Vasa 6R32.
Flag: Barbados.
Ex. Lyshav (09).
05/08-2020 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carten Maria
IMO:8405878
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314319000
Callsign:8PWQ
Former name(s):
- Lyshav (Until 2009 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,176 tons
Summer DWT:3,040 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’18.86” N, 4°55’34.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 182° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Alvik
Arrival:21st Oct 2020
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:59 UTCHolmestrand
2018 August 25th, 22:00:45 UTCVolsfjord
2018 August 25th, 07:30:49 UTCOslo
2018 August 6th, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 09:30:26 UTCSkagen
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:04 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 11th, 04:00:52 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCEgersund
2018 June 30th, 08:00:44 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 28th, 23:00:41 UTCHolmestrand
More Of This Ship
CARTEN MARIA
© Geir Vinnes
CARTEN MARIA
© Geir Vinnes
CARTEN MARIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!