ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE NANTES - IMO 9253818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:BERGE NANTESAdded:Feb 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253818Hits:894
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BERGE NANTES
Imo No. 9253818
Esso Fawley Terminal, Southampton Water 31-05-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nantes
IMO:9253818
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310641000
Callsign:ZCEH6
Former name(s):
- Berge Nantes (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,190 tons
Summer DWT:44,773 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’58.73” N, 103°41’0.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Sing
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
19 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCSing
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:01 UTCSing Gspbg
2017 March 19th, 14:00:21 UTCWest Opl Singapore
2016 April 16th, 19:30:22 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 11th, 12:00:26 UTCSines/rk
2016 April 11th, 12:00:26 UTCSines, Portugal
2016 April 11th, 12:00:09 UTCSines, Portugal
2016 March 25th, 20:00:49 UTCPort Neches
2015 April 21st, 08:00:04 UTCTianjin China
2015 January 6th, 12:00:12 UTCCristobal, Panama
More Of This Ship
BW NANTES
© fran-tgn
BW NANTES
© Tore Hettervik
BW Nantes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!