ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALICEHUNTER 1 - IMO 8321125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SEALICEHUNTER 1Added:Aug 06, 2020
Captured:August 06, 2020IMO:8321125Hits:161
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Special Purpose Vessels
Description:
SEALICEHUNTER 1
Built: 1984 Vindholmen Offshore AS, Norway.
Converted from deck cargo to delousing vessel.
Gt: 366 t. Nt: 109 t. Mdwt: 401 t.
Loa. 40,30 m. Br. 10,60 m.
Main engines: 2 x 320 Bhp. MAN D2540MTE.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Deck Hauler 1, Storm Due (88), Lamu (15), Deck Hauler (19).
06/08-2020 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamu
IMO:8321125
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247542000
Callsign:IXQW
Former name(s):
- Storm Due (Until 1988)
- Deck Hauler 1 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:363 tons
Summer DWT:401 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’38.14” N, 6°3’47.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 259° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:6th Sep 2021
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 15:00:50 UTCOttersoey
2017 August 8th, 15:00:04 UTCOttersoey
2016 August 8th, 15:00:25 UTCOttersoey
2015 August 10th, 12:00:27 UTCHitra
2015 August 8th, 15:00:43 UTCTrondheim
2015 July 25th, 12:00:26 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Sealicehunter
© Aage Schjoelberg
SEALICEHUNTER 1
© Geir Vinnes
SEALICEHUNTER 1
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!