ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUGOAGENT - IMO 8120325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:JUGOAGENTAdded:Aug 07, 2020
Captured:IMO:8120325Hits:452
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1982 DWT 14900

Berthed at West Langton Dock 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Precious
IMO:8120325
Former name(s):
- Concept (Until 2005 Jan)
- Rider B (Until 2000 Dec)
- Jugoagent (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,296 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUGOAGENT
© Paul T
JUGOAGENT
© Paul T
JUGOAGENT
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
csaba on Aug 07, 2020 22:23 (1 year ago)
She was owned by Beoplov from Belgrade, ex Yugoslavia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!