ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nils Holgersson - IMO 8502406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Nils HolgerssonAdded:Feb 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8502406Hits:2,492
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8502406 - 1987
Built by Schichau Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Germany.
NILS HOLGERSSON - TT Line (1987-1993)
VAL DE LOIRE - Brittany Ferries (1993-2006)
KING OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS Seaways (2006- )

Travemünde (Germany), 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:King Seaways
IMO:8502406
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220449000
Callsign:OVOL2
Former name(s):
- King Of Scandinavia (Until 2011 Jan)
- Val De Loire (Until 2006 Feb)
- Nils Holgersson (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,788 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’44.7” N, 1°19’57.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Ijm-newc.-ijm
Arrival:1st Mar 2017
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 2nd, 09:00:55 UTCIjm-newc.-ijm
2017 February 5th, 09:00:37 UTCIjmuiden
2017 January 12th, 05:00:28 UTCIjm-gdansk
2017 January 9th, 08:45:10 UTCIjm-nsh-ijm
2016 December 31st, 08:45:03 UTCIjm-ncl-ijm
2016 April 20th, 08:15:40 UTCNcl-ijm-ncl
2015 December 20th, 09:30:33 UTCNcl-ijm-ncl
2015 August 9th, 07:30:45 UTCIjm-ncl-ijm
2015 January 4th, 08:45:21 UTCIjm-ncl-ijm
2015 January 1st, 23:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
KING SEAWAYS
© MichaelK.
KING SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
KING SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!