ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Icepearl - IMO 7114654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:IcepearlAdded:Feb 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7114654Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 02.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Icepearl
IMO:7114654
Former name(s):
- Saga C (Until 1991 May)
- Kemano Saga (Until 1988)
- Kemano (Until 1987)
- Pacific Forester (Until 1981)
- Suecia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,761 tons
Summer DWT:31,889 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUECIA
© Marc Piché
Icepearl
© pellea
Icepearl
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!