Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jadegas - IMO 9039743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:JadegasAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
*4,822 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by J. Pattje. Renamed: GASCHEM JADE-06. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Jade
Former name(s):
- Jadegas (Until 2006 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°7’4.39” N, 103°32’46.12” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 188° (189°)
Location:Singapore Pgbg
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 08:00:05 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2015 November 12th, 18:00:09 UTCJorf Lasfar
2015 September 17th, 20:00:04 UTCSkikda
2015 July 18th, 07:00:55 UTCArzew
2015 July 7th, 08:00:10 UTCOpl Algeciras
2015 May 29th, 19:00:57 UTCTn Biz
2014 November 17th, 09:00:49 UTCMohammedia
2014 November 14th, 04:00:03 UTCArzew
2014 July 1st, 00:01:38 UTCJorf Lasfar
2014 May 20th, 02:00:54 UTCArzew
More Of This Ship
Gaschem Jade
© foggy
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!