ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL RAUMA - IMO 9462794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:OOCL RAUMAAdded:Aug 13, 2020
Captured:August 12, 2020IMO:9462794Hits:92
Location:Cowes, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On The Solent, outbound from Southampton for Saint Petersburg
TEU x 1,425
Built 2009 by JJ Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
ISM Manager, JR Ship Management BV. Harlingen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Rauma
IMO:9462794
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246650000
Callsign:PBWS
Former name(s):
- Elysee (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,892 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°8’33.16” N, 3°44’6.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 131° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jan 2021
17:00:58 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 06:00:44 UTCStockholm
2018 September 4th, 06:00:05 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 12:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 28th, 12:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 20th, 20:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 18th, 12:00:30 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 06:00:46 UTCGavle
2018 August 15th, 03:00:15 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
OOCL RAUMA
© Manfred
OOCL Rauma
© Hannes van Rijn
OOCL RAUMA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!