ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laine - IMO 8314615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LaineAdded:Feb 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314615Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 01.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nipa
IMO:8314615
Former name(s):
- Zeynep G (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ocean Rouge (Until 2008 Jul)
- Amana (Until 2007 Oct)
- Laine (Until 2006 Jan)
- Adriana (Until 2003 Jan)
- Navigator I (Until 2000 Feb)
- Hastings (Until 1999 Feb)
- Kremenchug (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HASTINGS
© Andreas Spörri
ADRIANA
© frtrfred
ZEYNEP G
© Rusan Topkara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!