ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY AZRU - IMO 8903052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:LADY AZRUAdded:Aug 20, 2020
Captured:August 19, 2020IMO:8903052Hits:49
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama reg.
built in 1990
2236grt.
99m x 12m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Arzu
IMO:8903052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370804000
Callsign:3FHU4
Former name(s):
- Emerald 1 (Until 2014 Jan)
- Emerald (Until 2008 Oct)
- Union Emerald (Until 2004 Nov)
- Superiority (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,412 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’4.46” N, 29°10’30.64” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 281° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Amb
Arrival:16th Jan 2021
02:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 22:00:58 UTCIt Toa
2018 March 7th, 22:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 February 7th, 08:00:20 UTCTr Isk
2017 December 28th, 08:00:44 UTCBeirut
2017 November 27th, 10:00:58 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCElefsis
2017 November 1st, 10:00:41 UTCSousaki
2017 October 17th, 08:00:42 UTCIt Pve
2017 September 18th, 12:00:58 UTCYeisk
2017 July 19th, 10:00:18 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
LADY ARZU
© Brodovi
LADY ARZU
© Emmanuel.L
Lady Arzu
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!