Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ming Winter - IMO 7618313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Ming WinterAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Tilbury upriver 17/4/81

IMO Added 7618313
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Yue Jia
Former name(s):
- Winter (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ming Winter (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,374 tons
Summer DWT:29,095 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bernd Urbanik
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
© portagent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!