ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orion, Steenborg, Dide & Norderau - IMO 8865640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:Orion, Steenborg, Dide & NorderauAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8865640Hits:711
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ship photos, more than one ship
Description:
15.08.06 BrunsbŁttel. From back to front: Norderau (2461 GT) Dide (207 GT, built 1901!) Steenborg (718 GT) Orion (2690 GT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Orion
IMO:8865640
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239550200
Callsign:SVA2487
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2008 May)
- Ozge Akbasoglu (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:356 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’18.76” N, 23°34’13.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:2nd Sep 2019
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2016 September 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2015 September 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 31st, 00:00:43 UTC===stationary
2014 December 22nd, 22:00:41 UTCSamos
2014 December 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2014 December 18th, 18:00:04 UTCTampa
2014 December 15th, 06:05:41 UTCKos-ler-pat-syr-pir
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ORION
© Dennis Mortimer
AEGEAN ORION
© Dennis Mortimer
AEGEAN ORION
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 01, 2006 19:21 (12 years ago)
very nice picture, "Dide" is the oldest german coaster, she is building 1901.
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!