ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mister Charlie - IMO 7417393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Mister CharlieAdded:May 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:7417393Hits:867
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Anchor-handling tug. Hook of Holland 28/5/82
IMO:7417393 Flag USA
Built:1976
Gross tonnage: 170
Type of ship: Tug
Owner: Jackson Marine
Vessel Identification
Name:Crosby Hope
IMO:7417393
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367366590
Callsign:WDE5427
Former name(s):
- Mister Charlie (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:516 tons
Summer DWT:499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CF Campbell
© Oldkayaker
CF Campbell
© Oldkayaker
MISTER CHARLIE
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!