ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTANA BLUE - IMO 8819081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MONTANA BLUEAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819081Hits:680
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Montana Blue. IMO No. 8819081. Built 1991. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Venus
IMO:8819081
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572304210
Callsign:T2WU3
Former name(s):
- Stolt Peak (Until 2011 Jul)
- Montana Blue (Until 2006 Apr)
- Blue Sapphire (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,650 tons
Summer DWT:39,656 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°58’32.57” N, 72°57’7.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 3rd, 19:00:02 UTCMumbai
More Of This Ship
Theresa Venus
© foggy
Theresa Venus
© foggy
THERESA VENUS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!