ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLOMBIA - IMO 5077151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:COLOMBIAAdded:Aug 24, 2020
Captured:IMO:5077151Hits:201
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1947 5,146 grt Det Forenede Dampskibs Selsk., Copenhagen
A/S Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen (12) #681
laid down as "Hansa-C" standard type steamer for German account, lchd. 12/45 and laid up, sold to DFDS 3/46 and completed for their account
66 - EVA CHRISTENSEN Partrederiet Eva Christensen (P. V. Christensen), Copenhagen
67 - SPALMATORI ISLANDS Endeavour Cia. Naviera, S.A., Piraeus [Lemos & Pateras] GR
72 - MAGNA SPES Maritime Altruists, Ltd., Famagusta [A. Skoufalos] CY 367248
Broken up at San Esteban de Pravia 1984 by Desguaces Vige S.A., arr. 10.4.84
Vessel Identification
Name:Magna Spes
IMO:5077151
Former name(s):
- Spalmatori Islands (Until 1972)
- Eva Christensen (Until 1967)
- Colombia (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLOMBIA
© Schovfinn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!