ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDSVAAG POLARIS - IMO 9213985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:EIDSVAAG POLARISAdded:Aug 26, 2020
Captured:August 25, 2020IMO:9213985Hits:60
Location:Floro, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
Built: 1999 Damen Shipyard, Bergum - Netherlands.
Gt: 1432 tt. Nt: 578 t. Mdwt: 2100 t.
Loa. 69,50 m. Br. 11,30 m.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Sea Lily (05), Brielle (08).
25/08-2020 Near FlorÝ.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Polaris
IMO:9213985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259221000
Callsign:LECV
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sea Lily (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°8’32.81” N, 8°13’6.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 177° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarm
Arrival:15th Apr 2021
23:59:39 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:37 UTCFishfarms
2018 September 5th, 22:00:27 UTCNo Ave
2018 September 1st, 17:30:57 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 31st, 23:59:05 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 29th, 21:30:26 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 18:00:18 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 14:30:13 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 24th, 23:59:18 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 18th, 23:59:10 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 18th, 16:00:07 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© Geir Vinnes
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© charlie umphray
SEA-LILY
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!