ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Luminence - IMO 7422556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LuminenceAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422556Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,596 g.t. built 1977. Seen anchored off Sheerness on 24/5/87.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Cedar
IMO:7422556
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671176000
Callsign:5VBA2
Former name(s):
- Dream (Until 2010 Aug)
- Virtual (Until 2002 Sep)
- Luminence (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,928 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN CEDAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREEN CEDAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREEN CEDAR
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!