ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUCADIA - IMO 5209156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:EUCADIAAdded:Aug 27, 2020
Captured:August 27, 1970IMO:5209156Hits:278
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchor Line's 1961 Hawthorn Leslie, Hebburn, built EUCADIA is seen passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth exactly fifty years ago today, on 27th August 1970.

EX-LINKMOOR-68 (Runciman)

Later: 1981: SIGIRIYA

She finally arrived at Gadani Beach on 5th February 1983 for breaking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigiriya
IMO:5209156
Former name(s):
- Linkmoor (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,155 tons
Summer DWT:11,918 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUCADIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
EUCADIA
© teachers
LINKMOOR
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!