ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON MONARCH - IMO 7305502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:IRON MONARCHAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305502Hits:778
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built 1973
14940dwt
Teekay Shipping (for BHP)
Gas Turbine
Coastal Steel Carrier
At Melbourne 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulusoy
IMO:7305502
Former name(s):
- Iron Monarch (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,145 tons
Summer DWT:14,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON MONARCH
© Gordy
IRON MONARCH
© Peter Karberg
IRON MONARCH
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!