ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PARIS - IMO 9301483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:MSC PARISAdded:Aug 27, 2020
Captured:November 16, 2019IMO:9301483Hits:166
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
...
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Paris
IMO:9301483
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805569
Callsign:CQIT
Former name(s):
- Csav Paris (Until 2012 Dec 15)
- Msc Paris (Until 2011 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,761 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’49.2” N, 79°26’49.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 179° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef>bsfpo
Arrival:22nd Nov 2021
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MSC PARIS
© SF-Images
MSC PARIS
© SF-Images
MSC PARIS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!