ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Turning at CTA (Hamburg).
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’6.6” N, 10°54’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 44° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen Via Nok
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 05:00:46 UTCCopenhagen Via Nok
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:28 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 April 20th, 22:00:04 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2017 April 16th, 05:00:48 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 April 13th, 06:00:40 UTCRiga
2017 April 10th, 05:00:45 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 April 8th, 12:00:40 UTCDebrv
2017 April 8th, 12:00:31 UTCDebrv
2017 April 1st, 22:00:35 UTCKiel Kanal
2017 March 30th, 06:00:13 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© Arne Luetkenhorst
BJORG
© Arne Luetkenhorst
Bjorg
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!