ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’48.82” N, 4°25’19.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Rst
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 January 16th, 23:00:22 UTCRst
2018 January 16th, 07:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 15th, 20:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 14th, 23:00:05 UTCGbtil
2018 January 10th, 23:00:59 UTCPtset
2018 January 10th, 07:00:51 UTCPtlis
2018 January 9th, 00:01:45 UTCPtlei
2018 January 7th, 12:00:56 UTCVigo
2018 January 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCEmx
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 30, 2006 12:53 (11 years ago)
Excellent shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!