ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’7.97” N, 2°44’24.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 71° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:58 UTCRtm
2017 December 8th, 15:00:40 UTCSetubal
2017 December 7th, 17:00:28 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 07:00:11 UTCVigo
2017 September 21st, 05:00:48 UTCFelixstowe
2017 September 16th, 06:00:46 UTCLisbon
2017 September 15th, 07:00:03 UTCSetubal
2017 September 13th, 12:00:06 UTCVigo
2017 September 9th, 13:00:59 UTCEuropoort
2017 September 9th, 06:30:57 UTCDbf
More Of This Ship
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
Elan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!