ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zeebrugge 29/11/2006, outbound for Le Havre.
Type: Container
IMO: 9221839
Callsign: FOVR
Flag: France
Build: 2001
Gross Tonnage: 73059
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°36’7.03” N, 122°5’8.98” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 145° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
26 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:30 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 29th, 00:01:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 05:00:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 12th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 29th, 17:00:24 UTCCa Van
2018 May 8th, 08:00:37 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 4th, 08:00:15 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:47 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:55 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 17th, 01:00:35 UTCUs Tiw
More Of This Ship
Agios Minas
© BrianSpurr
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 01, 2006 00:05 (12 years ago)
Great picture and good looking vessel that you spot at Zeebrugge.
Seems you had a nice spottingday together with Ship Hunters Andy & Fré. :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Nov 30, 2006 08:32 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik,
nice picture in the morning light.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!