ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIA - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 16-7-'03

renamed: Star Vita -'05
Mosvik -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’28.1” N, 16°45’56.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:36 UTCGbbaw
2018 December 7th, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix
2018 January 21st, 07:00:34 UTCLvrix
2018 January 14th, 09:00:35 UTCGbbaw
2017 December 18th, 18:00:34 UTCLvrix
2017 December 11th, 18:00:34 UTCGbbaw
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:34 UTCRiga
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:38 UTCCreeksea
2017 November 16th, 18:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 November 10th, 08:00:30 UTCCreeksea
More Of This Ship
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!