ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:974
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zeebrugge 29/11/2006, outbound for Le Havre.
Type: Container
IMO: 9221839
Callsign: FOVR
Flag: France
Build: 2001
Gross Tonnage: 73059
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’29.25” N, 6°45’52.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 87° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:18th Oct 2020
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:30 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 29th, 00:01:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 05:00:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 12th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 29th, 17:00:24 UTCCa Van
2018 May 8th, 08:00:37 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 4th, 08:00:15 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:47 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:55 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 17th, 01:00:35 UTCUs Tiw
More Of This Ship
AGIOS MINAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AGIOS MINAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AGIOS MINAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!