ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAS LAFFAN - IMO 9255854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAS LAFFANAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9255854Hits:745
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Maersk Ras Laffan 16.10.06 pictured in the Mediterranean

*92,900 g.t. LNG Carrier built 2004 by Samsung H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Milaha Ras Laffan
IMO:9255854
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229130000
Callsign:9HA3093
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ras Laffan (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,226 tons
Summer DWT:73,705 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’50.12” N, 14°32’17.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 123° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn>eg Suz
Arrival:2nd Dec 2019
15:15:18 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 01:00:10 UTCRas Laffan
2018 August 4th, 02:00:28 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 July 28th, 22:00:53 UTCTaichung Taiwan
2018 March 27th, 19:19:04 UTCSingapore
2017 December 20th, 21:00:26 UTCRas Laffan
2017 October 21st, 22:00:13 UTCYung An
2017 July 15th, 13:00:57 UTCRas Laffan
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCSingapore Gusong Pil
2017 June 1st, 04:00:48 UTCRas Laffan
2017 May 21st, 04:00:12 UTCSingapore Pgbg
More Of This Ship
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Manfred
MILAHA RAS LAFFAN
© RedEye
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on May 11, 2007 05:51 (12 years ago)
Hello Andreas.
A really nice photo.
Thanks for sharing.
Regards.
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :